Regions and Chapters

The VCCA has over 80 local regions
and non-geographic chapters.

Join a local region or chapter today!


Click the map and zoom in to your local area.

Norway

 

Chevrolet Club of Norway Region - Area 0

Director: Reidar Schumann-Olsen #42845
Notteknekkeren 14
Lier, N-3413
Norway
H:0047 928 11 217
Email

 


Arizona USA

 

Central Arizona Region - Area 1

Director: Diane Adams #4538
4024 W TOPEKA DR
GLENDALE, AZ 85308-7535
H:(623) 516-0575
Email
Meetings: 1st Wed. 6pm. Call for location.

 


Arizona USA

 

Southern Arizona Region - Area 1

Director: John Granberry #34570
4691 N KEET SEEL TRL
TUCSON, AZ 85749-8754
H:(520) 721-4524
Email

 


Arkansas USA

 

Diamond State Region - Area 6

Director: Melvin H Ivy #39453
83 INGRAM RD
ENOLA, AR 72047-8226
H:(501) 849-2307
Email

 


A Non-Geographic Chapter USA

 

Chevrolet Four-Cylinder Speedsters 1914-1928 Chapter - Area 0

Director: Ronald S Beam #36858
3393 WALTON WAY
SAN JOSE, CA 95117-3076
H:(408) 249-3069
Email

 


California USA

 

Foothill Region - Area 1

Director: Alonso Guerrero #41362
4529 Curlew Ct
Los Angeles, CA 90065-4912
H:(323) 258-9492
Email
Meetings: 1st Sat. (Except Apr, Jul, Dec) Peppertree Cafe, 1020 E. Route 66, Glendora.

 


California USA

 

San Diego Region - Area 1

Director: Kirk Culver #38873
1986 LA CRESTA RD
EL CAJON, CA 92021-3758
H:(619) 593-1047
Email
Meetings: 2nd Wed. 6pm. Bob Stall Chevrolet. 7601 Alverado St. La Mesa, CA.

 


California USA

 

San Fernando Region - Area 1

Director: Paul Bromley #51642
5726 RAINBOW HILL RD
AGOURA HILLS, CA 91301-1425
H:(818) 585-6934
Email
Meetings: 1st Thu. 7:30pm. Balboa Sports Center. 17015 Burbank. Blvd. Encino, CA.

 


California USA

 

Southern California Region - Area 1

Director: Sabrina Karras #43031
829 E VAN BIBBER AVE
ORANGE, CA 92866-2063
H:(714) 633-8210
Email
Meetings: 3rd. Sat. 9am. Odd Months. Marie Callender's. Buena Park.

 


California USA

 

Orange County Region - Area 1

Director: Gary Howard #45649
3822 COSLEY ST
IRVINE, CA 92614-6669
C:909-227-7476
Email
Meetings: Call or email for info.

 


California USA

 

Auburn Region - Area 2

Director: Gary Beckes #42163
1804 LACONIA CT
ROSEVILLE, CA 95661-5714
H:(916) 789-0347
Email
Meetings: 2nd Wed, 7:00 pm, (excluding Jun and Dec) Rose Room, Auburn City Hall, 1225 Lincoln Way at Hwy 49, Auburn IN.

 


California USA

 

Central Valley Region - Area 2

Director: Kevin Murdock #49740
PO BOX 575
STRATHMORE, CA 93267-0575
H:(559) 783-2684
Email
Meetings: 2nd Tues. Apple Annie's Restaurant. 1165 North Blackstone, Tulare, CA

 


California USA

 

Greater South Bay Region - Area 2

Director: Tony Maciejowski #39529
734 ASHBOURNE DR
SUNNYVALE, CA 94087-3420
H:(408) 739-1145
Email
Meetings: 1st Wed, 7:30pm. Cup and Saver Restaurant 1376 Blossom Hill Rd. San Jose, CA 95118

 


California USA

 

Redwood Empire Region - Area 2

Director: Walt Riedel #31709
5725 SONOMA HWY
SANTA ROSA, CA 95409-5620
H:(707) 538-4775
Email

 


California USA

 

Golden State Region - Area 2

Director: Charles Corgiat #10907
PO BOX 1997
TURLOCK, CA 95381-1997
H:(209) 634-5338
Email
Meetings: 2nd Thu. 7pm. El Rosal, 3401 W. Monte Vista Ave. Turlock, CA 95380

 


California USA

 

Northern California Region - Area 2

Director: Michael Sindicich #35046
448 MCLEOD ST
LIVERMORE, CA 94550-3216
H:(925) 606-0355
Email

 


California USA

 

Sacramento Valley Region - Area 2

Director: Melford Hicks #22739
8956 COAN LN
ORANGEVALE, CA 95662-4130
H:(916) 987-6764
Email
Meetings: 3rd Wed. 7pm. Denny's, 8841 Greenback Ln. Oragnevale, CA 95662

 


California USA

 

Sierra View Region - Area 2

Director: Bruce Norlie #46771
9640 LOTT RD
DURHAM, CA 95938-9667
H:(530) 343-8969
Email
Meetings: 2nd Mon. 6:30pm. Clubroom, 1408 Dayton Rod, Chico CA.

 


California USA

 

Central Coast Region - Area 1

Director: Steven Cochran #52838
5860 YARROW DR
ORCUTT, CA 93455-6116
H:(805) 598-5883
Email

 


Colorado USA

 

Mile High Region - Area 5

Director: Mary Ann Rossi #1096
16522 E EASTER WAY
AURORA, CO 80016-1428
H:(303) 690-5180
Email
Meetings: 1st Thu. 6:30pm. Elway Chevrolet. 5200 S. Broadway. Englewood, CO 80113

 


Connecticut USA

 

Southern New England Region - Area 11

Director: Robert Emerson #34061
521 ORCHARD ST
ROCKY HILL, CT 06067-2057
H:(860) 729-8663
Email
Meetings: 1st. Thu. 7pm. Accurate Brazing, 4 Progress Dr, Manchester, CT.

 


Florida USA

 

Gulf Coast Region - Area 9

Director: Robert Bernstel #52000
1160 FOREST GROVE BLVD
PALM HARBOR, FL 34683-5508
H:(484) 269-6088
Email
Meetings: 4th Thu except Mar, Jul, Aug and Nov. 6:30pm. The Country Skillet, 2839 Roosevelt Blvd., Clearwater, FL

 


Georgia USA

 

Central Georgia Region - Area 9

Director: Richard Goulding #44470
237 PEACHTREE CIR
WARNER ROBINS, GA 31088-4445
H:(478) 922-6383
Email
Meetings: 3rd Sat. Old Times Country Buffet

 


Georgia USA

 

Heart of Georgia Region - Area 9

Director: Phil Jones #49947
4961 MILL BROOK DR
DUNWOODY, GA 30338-4907
H:(404) 309-1840
Email

 


A Non-Geographic Chapter USA

 

Chevrolet H Model Register Chapter - Area 0

Director: Raymond Moot #32218
9951 SAINT CLAIR AVE
FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS, IL 62208-1723
H:(618) 398-7548
C:618-741-7778
Email
Meetings: First Wed. @ AACA Eastern Fall National. Hershey, PA.

 


Illinois USA

 

Great Lakes Region - Area 7b

Director: Thomas Priz #34375
9S069 AERO DR
NAPERVILLE, IL 60564-9403
H:(630) 922-0220
Email

 


Illinois USA

 

Central Illinois Region - Area 7b

Director: Lester Edwards #25494
1905 E 750 NORTH RD
SHELBYVILLE, IL 62565-4126
H:(217) 774-3273
Email

 


Illinois USA

 

Northern Illinois Region - Area 7b

Director: Brad Adcock #43273
116 SPRING ST
CARY, IL 60013-2817
H:(847) 452-1348
Email

 


Indiana USA

 

Indiana Region - Area 7b

Director: Lonnie Courtney #36337
2326 APACHE DR
LAFAYETTE, IN 47909-2713
H:(765) 474-0768
Email

 


Iowa USA

 

Cedar Valley Region - Area 5

Director: John Wolf #14741
1409 WESTERN COLLEGE RD
CEDAR RAPIDS, IA 52404-9048
H:(319) 848-4035
Email
Meetings: 2nd Wed. 7pm. Call for info.

 


Kentucky USA

 

Kentucky Commonwealth Region - Area 7A

Director: Richard Greer #19678
615 TULIP DR
BOWLING GREEN, KY 42104-3828
H:(270) 842-9221
C:(270) 791-6700
Email
Meetings: Email or call for info.

 


Maryland USA

 

Bay Country Region - Area 10

Director: Matthew Drury #47073
3506 Marigold Dr.
MONROVIA, MD 21770-8828
H:(240) 446-4156
Email

 


Maryland USA

 

Free State Region - Area 10

Director: philip Hack #49117
1125 Greenway Rd
Cockeysville, MD 21030
H:4102923656
C:4102923656
Email

 


Massachusetts USA

 

Northern New England Region - Area 11

Director: David Daniels #47832
221 RIVER ST
BILLERICA, MA 01821-2331
H:(978) 987-8805
Email

 


Michigan USA

 

Lower Michigan Region - Area 7b

Director: Jim M Schott #44230
11604 E NEWBURG RD
DURAND, MI 48429-9446
H:(989) 288-6852
Email
Meetings: 3rd. Sun. Apr-Oct. 2pm. Junction of Hope. 4136 Peat Rd. Chesaning, MI

 


Minnesota USA

 

Viking Region - Area 4

Director: Thurl Quigley #18155
5804 W 70TH ST
MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55439-1802
H:612 751-4433
Email

 


Missouri USA

 

Greater St. Louis Region - Area 5

Director: Jeff Baehler #44083
110 CASTLEWOOD ESTATES DR
O FALLON, MO 63368-7608
Email
Meetings: 4th Fri. 7:30pm. West County. EMS & Fire. 223 Henry Ave. Manchester, MO 63011

 


Montana USA

 

Big Sky Region - Area 4

Director: Billye Vincent #44903
3150 YORK RD
HELENA, MT 59602-8816
H:(406) 227-6756
Email

 


A Non-Geographic Chapter USA

 

Personalized Chevrolet Chapter - Area 0

Director: Ronald Marciano #26418
11 LAUNCELOT LN
BASKING RIDGE, NJ 07920-2543
H:(908) 766-1734
Email

 


New Jersey USA

 

Historic New Jersey Region - Area 8

Director: Fred Schwartz #25492
622 PAXSON AVE
TRENTON, NJ 08619-1167
H:(609) 577-6073
Email
Meetings: 1st Tue. 7:30pm. Hamilton Township Library. 1 Justice, Samalito Way, NJ 08619

 


New Jersey USA

 

Jersey Lakeland Region - Area 8

Director: Gale Peterson #34179
94 OAK RIDGE RD
CLIFTON, NJ 07013-3506
H:(973) 773-6813
Email
Meetings: 2nd Tue. 8pm. IHOP, 792 Rd. 46. West Parsippany, NJ

 


New Jersey USA

 

New Jersey Region - Area 8

Director: Donald Bock #17062
1142 RUSSELL MILL RD
WOOLWICH TOWNSHIP, NJ 08085-3101
H:(609) 467-7966
Email

 


New Jersey USA

 

Pine Barrens Touring Region - Area 8

Director: Seymour Jones #27192
788 PINEY HOLLOW RD
HAMMONTON, NJ 08037-2720
H:(609) 561-6869
Email

 


Pennsylvania USA

 

Pocono Mountains Regions - Area 8

Director: Barry Worman #31195
693 W SHORE TRL
SPARTA, NJ 07871-1319
H:(973) 729-1551
C:(973) 670-4183
Email
Meetings: 1st Tue. 7pm. Mar-Dec. Port Jervis VFW. Owen Street. Pot Jervis, NY 12771

 


New Mexico USA

 

Rio Grande Region - Area 6

Director: Jay Hertz #18759
8704 LA SALA DEL SUR NE
ALBUQUERQUE, NM 87111-4536
H:(505) 235-8325
Email
Meetings: 2nd Thu. 7pm. 2420 Midtown Place NE, Unit I, Albuquerque NM 87107

 


New York USA

 

Lake Ontario Region - Area 7a

Director: Allyn Kain #42876
410 SUNRISE BLVD
WILLIAMSVILLE, NY 14221-3160
Email

 


New York USA

 

Finger Lakes Region - Area 7a

Director: Dale E Bryant #34253
1499 N HOFFMAN RD
ELMIRA, NY 14903-9229
H:(607) 732-6998
Email

 


New York USA

 

Long Island Region - Area 11

Director: Chris Geiger #35228
90 STANTON ST
NORTHPORT, NY 11768-1631
H:(631) 757-5021
Email
Meetings: 2nd Mon. Oyster Bay Community Center, Church St. Oyster Bay.

 


New York USA

 

Queens County Region - Area 11

Director: Sebastiano D'Agostino #38589
5120 217TH ST
Bayside, NY 11364-1411
H:(718) 225-3438
Email
Meetings: 2nd Tue. 8pm. New Hyde Park Diner, 160 Hillside Avenue, New Hyde Park, NY 11040

 


New York USA

 

Erie Canal Region - Area 11

Director: John P Palmer #45209
8341 E SENECA TPKE
MANLIUS, NY 13104-9746
H:(315) 436-8887
Email
Meetings: 2nd Sat. Call for details.

 


North Carolina USA

 

Carolina Crossroad Region - Area 9

Director: Alan G Banner #37741
116 MORNING DOVE LN
STATESVILLE, NC 28625-2709
H:(704) 876-8707
Email
Meetings: 2nd Thu. 7pm. Captain's Galley Restaurant. Highway 21 North. Statesville, NC

 


North Carolina USA

 

Tarheel Region - Area 9

Director: Floyd Barnes #21174
2304 CHRISTIAN LIGHT RD
FUQUAY VARINA, NC 27526-6103
H:(919) 557-0401

 


Ohio USA

 

Cuyahoga Valley Region - Area 7a

Director: Steven R Lucas #45164
15314 WILLMAN AVE
CLEVELAND, OH 44135-3454
H:(216) 433-7870
Email

 


Ohio USA

 

Central Ohio Region - Area 7a

Director: James Downing #10333
7459 CROUSE WILLISON RD
JOHNSTOWN, OH 43031-9112
H:(740) 967-9506
Email
Meetings: 1st Tues @6:30pm. Call for details.

 


Ohio USA

 

Glass Capitol Region - Area 7a

Director: Andy Jurski #42092
4559 INDIAN RIDGE RD
SYLVANIA, OH 43560-1727
H:(419) 262-0789
Email

 


Ohio USA

 

Lake Erie (Ohio) Region - Area 7a

Director: Gayle Kanz #26410
3835 STATE ROUTE 546
LEXINGTON, OH 44904-9329
H:(419) 884-9320
C:419-560-8751
Email

 


Ohio USA

 

Miami Valley Region - Area 7a

Director: Keith Wyman #51154
423 N MARSHALL RD
MIDDLETOWN, OH 45042-3827
H:5133202508
Email

 


Oklahoma USA

 

Heart of Route 66 Region - Area 6

Director: Joe Smith #22196
26673 W. 15th Street S.
SAND SPRINGS, OK 74063
H:9183469877
Email
Meetings: 3rd Sat. 11am. Call for location.

 


Canada

 

Southern Ontario Canada Region - Area 7b

Director: Bruce Pearce #45821
47 Jane St
Bolton, ON L7E 1A3
Canada
H:(905) 951-6034
Email

 


Oregon USA

 

Columbia River Region - Area 3

Director: Edward Gallagher #44216
PO BOX 540
MANZANITA, OR 97130-0540
H:(503) 577-0625
Email
Meetings: 1st Tue 7:30pm, Oregon Stamp Club, 4828 NE 33rd Ave, Portland OR

 


Oregon USA

 

Willamette Valley Region - Area 3

Director: Floyd A McMillin #41765
29745 NIXON DR
HALSEY, OR 97348-9728
H:(541) 990-5304
Email
Meetings: 1st Sat. 9am. Pop’s Branding Iron Restaurant, 901 Pacific Blvd SE, Albany OR

 


Pennsylvania USA

 

Western Pennsylvania Region - Area 7a

Director: Harold Jackson #8719
100 QUEENSTON DR
PITTSBURGH, PA 15235-5428
H:(412) 823-7559
Email
Meetings: 2nd Sat., 7:00 PM, Churchill Borough Bldg., 2300 William Penn Hwy., Churchill, Pa. 15735

 


New Jersey USA

 

Central Jersey Region - Area 8

Director: Barbara Matlaga #10604
33 TURKEY RIDGE RD
MOUNT BETHEL, PA 18343-5460
H:(570) 897-6151
Email

 


Pennsylvania USA

 

Keystone Region - Area 8

Director: Josh Winn #50072
5592 KENNEDY AVE
SAINT THOMAS, PA 17252-9311
H:7178604672
C:7178604672
Email

 


South Carolina USA

 

Charleston Low-Country Region - Area 9

Director: Julian N Humbert #44994
1171 OUT OF BOUNDS DR
SUMMERVILLE, SC 29485-6223
H:843-224-3692
Email
Meetings: 2nd Mon. 6pm. Easterby's Seafood Grill.

 


South Carolina USA

 

Upstate South Carolina Region - Area 9

Director: Franchot L Parnell #40393
218 WINDSOR RD
HODGES, SC 29653-9159
Email
Meetings: 3rd Sat. 11:30am.

 


Tennessee USA

 

First Tennessee Region - Area 9

Director: William J Saylors #33060
4355 BURGESS FALLS RD
SPARTA, TN 38583-5146
H:(931) 761-8687
Email
Meetings: 3rd Sun. 2pm. Call for location.

 


Tennessee USA

 

Tennessee Volunteer Region - Area 9

Director: William Holton #50834
5018 META DR
NASHVILLE, TN 37211-5722
H:(615) 815-9203
Email

 


Texas USA

 

San Jacinto Region - Area 6

Director: Bill Bradford #7654
1711 OAK ROYAL DR
KATY, TX 77450-5073
H:(281) 579-9834
C:(281) 435-7748
Email

 


Texas USA

 

Bluebonnet Region - Area 6

Director: Michael Shockey #14322
720 FALLING LEAVES DR
ADKINS, TX 78101-2623
H:(830) 393-2061
Email
Meetings: 3rd Wed. 5pm. Call for details.

 


Texas USA

 

Lone Star Region - Area 6

Director: Andrew Roger Perez #45343
6312 SHOREWOOD DR
ARLINGTON, TX 76016-2653
H:(817) 781-4522
Email

 


Switzerland

 

Louis Chevrolet Region - Area 0

Director: Martin Sinzig #46433
Birwinkerstr 2
Berg, TG 8572
Switzerland
H:41-71-6362560
Email

 


Virginia USA

 

Old Dominion Region - Area 10

Director: Ralph L Lankford #40915
11010 SHERIDAN DR
SPOTSYLVANIA, VA 22551-4612
H:(540) 412-5921
Email

 


Washington USA

 

Mount Rainier Region - Area 3

Director: Ed Laster #4255
19640 SE 227TH ST
RENTON, WA 98058-0459
C:206-718-1276
Email
Meetings: Last Thu. 7pm. Denny's, 626 S. Hill Park Dr. Puyallup WA 98373

 


Washington USA

 

North Cascade Region - Area 3

Director: Eugene & Claudia Rogers #44770
811 FORD AVE
SNOHOMISH, WA 98290-2434
H:(425) 344-7849
Email
Meetings: 3rd Mon. 7pm. Golden Corral Buffet, Marysville, WA

 


Washington USA

 

Puget Sound Region - Area 3

Director: Al Howe #40859
23728 SE 374TH ST
ENUMCLAW, WA 98022-8829
H:(360) 625-8233
Email
Meetings: 4th Mon. @11:45am. XXX Rootbeer Drive-in, 98 NE Gilman Blvd. Issaquah, WA 98027

 


Wisconsin USA

 

Packerland Region - Area 4

Director: Kevin Kropp #43212
2899 BAYLITE DR
GREEN BAY, WI 54313-7176
H:(920) 434-0403
Email
Meetings: 1st Sun. 1pm. Call for details.

 


Wisconsin USA

 

Wisconsin Region - Area 4

Director: Thomas Gawronski #22043
W153N7438 STONERIDGE DR
MENOMONEE FALLS, WI 53051-4584
H:(262) 251-0586
Email
Meetings: 2/17, 2/17, 4/14, 10/20, 11/17, 12/8: 1:30pm. Waukesha State Bank. W249 N6688 State Rd. 164, Sussex, WI 53089